2016 West Coast Quake Tournament Results

                         Match report of round 1                         

Table Match Touchdowns Casualties
1 Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail   vs   Golden Geckos 2   -   1 3   -   2
Chaos Pact | Bryan Tew Lizardman | Bryce Kingman
2 Morathis Minions   vs   Gutsquishers 0   -   2 0   -   4
Dark Elf | Eva Pena Orc | Russ Castronovo
3 War Griffons   vs   Small Fry 2   -   1 3   -   3
Human | Jason Azevedo Halfling | Devin Weekley
4 Daunty Peaks   vs   Da Armageddum Freebootaz 1   -   1 1   -   2
Halfling | Dennis Bolin Orc | Joshua Cargain
5 Gorgoth Black Daggers   vs   Woodies 2   -   0 4   -   0
Chaos Dwarf | Dan Roberts Wood Elf | Efren Chavez
6 Modryn Wanderers   vs   Creatures of the Night Goblins 3   -   1 4   -   4
Wood Elf | Dev Sodagar Goblin | Aaron Nascimento
7 Scorpio-tet Clash   vs   Hell Pit Hitmen 1   -   0 2   -   3
Khemri | Lee Teich Skaven | Brandon Chun
8 P'Orcs   vs   Get of Fenris 0   -   2 3   -   0
Orc | Gavin Weekley Norse | Todd Nelson
9 Styx River Shambles   vs   Ram Yo Bootay 0   -   2 1   -   2
Undead | Lair Ashmead Undead | Cole Filipek
10 The Lynch mob   vs   Four Pound Furry Fiends 1   -   1 1   -   3
Ogre | Thom Hall Skaven | Stephen Yuen

Match report of round 2

Table Match Touchdowns Casualties
1 Scorpio-tet Clash   vs   Gorgoth Black Daggers 2   -   0 0   -   3
Khemri | Lee Teich Chaos Dwarf | Dan Roberts
2 Modryn Wanderers   vs   Gutsquishers 1   -   2 0   -   2
Wood Elf | Dev Sodagar Orc | Russ Castronovo
3 Get of Fenris   vs   War Griffons 0   -   3 0   -   5
Norse | Todd Nelson Human | Jason Azevedo
4 Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail   vs   Ram Yo Bootay 2   -   0 2   -   0
Chaos Pact | Bryan Tew Undead | Cole Filipek
5 Daunty Peaks   vs   The Lynch mob 2   -   0 6   -   0
Halfling | Dennis Bolin Ogre | Thom Hall
6 Da Armageddum Freebootaz   vs   Four Pound Furry Fiends 2   -   0 3   -   0
Orc | Joshua Cargain Skaven | Stephen Yuen
7 Styx River Shambles   vs   Hell Pit Hitmen 2   -   1 6   -   0
Undead | Lair Ashmead Skaven | Brandon Chun
8 Golden Geckos   vs   Morathis Minions 2   -   3 3   -   0
Lizardman | Bryce Kingman Dark Elf | Eva Pena
9 Woodies   vs   Creatures of the Night Goblins 4   -   0 0   -   2
Wood Elf | Efren Chavez Goblin | Aaron Nascimento
10 P'Orcs   vs   Small Fry 2   -   1 1   -   0
Orc | Gavin Weekley Halfling | Devin Weekley

Match report of round 3

Table Match Touchdowns Casualties
1 War Griffons   vs   Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail 1   -   2 0   -   4
Human | Jason Azevedo Chaos Pact | Bryan Tew
2 Scorpio-tet Clash   vs   Gutsquishers 1   -   1 1   -   3
Khemri | Lee Teich Orc | Russ Castronovo
3 Da Armageddum Freebootaz   vs   Get of Fenris 2   -   0 2   -   2
Orc | Joshua Cargain Norse | Todd Nelson
4 Daunty Peaks   vs   P'Orcs 2   -   0 2   -   4
Halfling | Dennis Bolin Orc | Gavin Weekley
5 Styx River Shambles   vs   Gorgoth Black Daggers 2   -   1 2   -   3
Undead | Lair Ashmead Chaos Dwarf | Dan Roberts
6 Ram Yo Bootay   vs   Modryn Wanderers 2   -   0 4   -   0
Undead | Cole Filipek Wood Elf | Dev Sodagar
7 Morathis Minions   vs   Woodies 1   -   2 3   -   0
Dark Elf | Eva Pena Wood Elf | Efren Chavez
8 The Lynch mob   vs   Creatures of the Night Goblins 2   -   1 1   -   0
Ogre | Thom Hall Goblin | Aaron Nascimento
9 Four Pound Furry Fiends   vs   Small Fry 2   -   0 1   -   5
Skaven | Stephen Yuen Halfling | Devin Weekley
10 Golden Geckos   vs   Hell Pit Hitmen 1   -   3 1   -   1
Lizardman | Bryce Kingman Skaven | Brandon Chun

Match report of round 4

Table Match Touchdowns Casualties
1 Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail   vs   Da Armageddum Freebootaz 1   -   0 2   -   0
Chaos Pact | Bryan Tew Orc | Joshua Cargain
2 Daunty Peaks   vs   Gutsquishers 0   -   2 0   -   4
Halfling | Dennis Bolin Orc | Russ Castronovo
3 Scorpio-tet Clash   vs   Ram Yo Bootay 0   -   3 2   -   7
Khemri | Lee Teich Undead | Cole Filipek
4 Styx River Shambles   vs   War Griffons 1   -   0 2   -   1
Undead | Lair Ashmead Human | Jason Azevedo
5 Woodies   vs   The Lynch mob 4   -   0 1   -   0
Wood Elf | Efren Chavez Ogre | Thom Hall
6 Four Pound Furry Fiends   vs   P'Orcs 2   -   1 3   -   1
Skaven | Stephen Yuen Orc | Gavin Weekley
7 Get of Fenris   vs   Gorgoth Black Daggers 1   -   2 1   -   1
Norse | Todd Nelson Chaos Dwarf | Dan Roberts
8 Modryn Wanderers   vs   Hell Pit Hitmen 1   -   2 2   -   1
Wood Elf | Dev Sodagar Skaven | Brandon Chun
9 Morathis Minions   vs   Creatures of the Night Goblins 5   -   1 4   -   1
Dark Elf | Eva Pena Goblin | Aaron Nascimento
10 Small Fry   vs   Golden Geckos 0   -   5 3   -   5
Halfling | Devin Weekley Lizardman | Bryce Kingman

Match report of round 5

Table Match Touchdowns Casualties
1 Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail   vs   Gutsquishers 2   -   0 1   -   3
Chaos Pact | Bryan Tew Orc | Russ Castronovo
2 Ram Yo Bootay   vs   Woodies 2   -   1 2   -   1
Undead | Cole Filipek Wood Elf | Efren Chavez
3 Styx River Shambles   vs   Da Armageddum Freebootaz 1   -   0 3   -   0
Undead | Lair Ashmead Orc | Joshua Cargain
4 Four Pound Furry Fiends   vs   Daunty Peaks 1   -   1 1   -   4
Skaven | Stephen Yuen Halfling | Dennis Bolin
5 Scorpio-tet Clash   vs   War Griffons 0   -   1 0   -   3
Khemri | Lee Teich Human | Jason Azevedo
6 Gorgoth Black Daggers   vs   Hell Pit Hitmen 0   -   2 1   -   0
Chaos Dwarf | Dan Roberts Skaven | Brandon Chun
7 Morathis Minions   vs   The Lynch mob 1   -   1 0   -   2
Dark Elf | Eva Pena Ogre | Thom Hall
8 P'Orcs   vs   Modryn Wanderers 1   -   2 2   -   2
Orc | Gavin Weekley Wood Elf | Dev Sodagar
9 Get of Fenris   vs   Golden Geckos 1   -   1 1   -   2
Norse | Todd Nelson Lizardman | Bryce Kingman
10 Creatures of the Night Goblins   vs   Small Fry 0   -   2 0   -   3
Goblin | Aaron Nascimento Halfling | Devin Weekley

Match report of round 6

Table Match Touchdowns Casualties
1 Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail   vs   Styx River Shambles 2   -   0 4   -   1
Chaos Pact | Bryan Tew Undead | Lair Ashmead
2 Ram Yo Bootay   vs   Gutsquishers 1   -   1 0   -   3
Undead | Cole Filipek Orc | Russ Castronovo
3 War Griffons   vs   Hell Pit Hitmen 1   -   3 4   -   3
Human | Jason Azevedo Skaven | Brandon Chun
4 Woodies   vs   Four Pound Furry Fiends 4   -   2 0   -   4
Wood Elf | Efren Chavez Skaven | Stephen Yuen
5 Daunty Peaks   vs   Creatures of the Night Goblins 3   -   1 0   -   0
Halfling | Dennis Bolin Goblin | Aaron Nascimento
6 Da Armageddum Freebootaz   vs   Morathis Minions 2   -   0 3   -   0
Orc | Joshua Cargain Dark Elf | Eva Pena
7 Gorgoth Black Daggers   vs   Modryn Wanderers 3   -   1 5   -   0
Chaos Dwarf | Dan Roberts Wood Elf | Dev Sodagar
8 Get of Fenris   vs   Scorpio-tet Clash 0   -   2 2   -   2
Norse | Todd Nelson Khemri | Lee Teich
9 The Lynch mob   vs   Small Fry 2   -   1 2   -   1
Ogre | Thom Hall Halfling | Devin Weekley
10 P'Orcs   vs   Golden Geckos 0   -   5 2   -   4
Orc | Gavin Weekley Lizardman | Bryce Kingman

Results after round 6

# Team Race Coach  Award   Score Touchdowns Casualties Paint
1 Jaunty Titans and the Really Frail Chaos Pact Bryan Tew  Champion 180 11 - 2 16 - 6 8
2 Ram Yo Bootay Undead Cole Filipek  2nd Place 120 9 - 3 15 - 6 24
3 Styx River Shambles Undead Lair Ashmead  3rd Place 120 6 - 6 15 - 10 16
4 Hell Pit Hitmen Skaven Brandon Chun Comeback Kid 120 11 - 6 8 - 16 3
5 Woodies Wood Elf Efren Chavez 4th Place 120 15 - 7 2 - 15 1
6 Daunty Peaks Halfling Dennis Bolin  Stunty Cup 110 9 - 5 13 - 11 10
7 Da Armageddum Freebootaz Orc Joshua Cargain 100 7 - 3 10 - 8 14
8 Gutsquishers Orc Russ Castronovo Mark Garcia Award for best Painted 100 7 - 4 16 - 2 4
9 Scorpio-tet Clash Khemri Lee Teich 100 6 - 5 7 - 21 3
10 Gorgoth Black Daggers Chaos Dwarf Dan Roberts Most Brutal 90 8 - 8 17 - 3 11
11 War Griffons Human Jason Azevedo 90 8 - 7 16 - 12 9
12 Four Pound Furry Fiends Skaven Stephen Yuen 80 8 - 9 12 - 14 14
13 The Lynch mob Ogre Thom Hall 80 6 - 10 6 - 11 10
14 Golden Geckos Lizardman Bryce Kingman  Glory Hog    70 15 - 9 17 - 10 3
15 Morathis Minions Dark Elf Eva Pena 70 10 - 10 7 - 13 0
16 Modryn Wanderers Wood Elf Dev Sodagar 60 8 - 11 8 - 18 7
17 Get of Fenris Norse Todd Nelson 40 4 - 10 6 - 15 33
18 P'Orcs Orc Gavin Weekley 30 4 - 14 13 - 11 42
19 Small Fry Halfling Devin Weekley  Nuffle's Fault 30 5 - 13 15 - 12 15
20 Creatures of the Night Goblins Goblin Aaron Nascimento Dirty Player 0 4 - 19 7 - 12 58

MEET THE COACHES: (click player name to see ROSTER click on their NAF id for NAF rankings)

Cole  Filipek Undead 16292 DrDokums

Devin Weekly Halflings 21964 skippyd5000

Dennis Bolin Halflings 1014 daloonieshaman

Bryce Kingman Lizardmen 21973 kingmanb "...I can see why so many people fly in to play the West Coast Quake. A Amazing event, ill be telling everyone about going next year!"

Dan Roberts Chaos Dwarfs 17011 talarius

Bryan Tew Chaos Pact 10904 grither

Jason Azevedo Human 21361 theazman

Aaron Nascimento 12748 strahd

Efren Chavez 1610DaCrusha

Eva Pena 17677 hilzari

Lee Teich 21840 linecoachlee

Russ Castronovo 18550 russcastronovo

Dev Sodagar Wood Elves 14998 ragados

Joshua Cargain Orc 21999 konamicode

Lairs Anshmead 18998 innerdemon

Todd Nelson Norse 21878 nelsonight

Brandon Chun Skaven 21901 mother_chucker

Stephen Yuen Skaven 21030 stephen

Gavin Weekley Orc 19136 metalhed

Thom Hall Snotlings 7306 skars

2016 Brings us to or 8th Annual West Coast Quake. 

Italics indicate coaches who played less than the full six games.

Click here for the 2016 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2015 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2014 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2013 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2012 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2011 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2010 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2009 West Coast Quake results!