2015 West Coast Quake Tournament Results

2015 Brings us to or 7th Annual West Coast Quake.

Italics indicate coaches who played less than the full six games.

The West Coast Quake 2015

Final Results!!!

# Team Race Coach Score Touchdowns Casualties Paint
1

Strokees

CHAMPION

Amazon Jeff Ridenour 15 9 - 3 15 - 13 0
2

Cole's Newbs

2nd PLACE

Orc Cole Filipek 13 7 - 3 12 - 4 0
3

Yeti Set Go

3rd PLACE

Norse Gary Haggart 12 8 - 5 11 - 18 0
4

Adorable Detestations of Dhuum

4th PLACE

Nurgle Rotters Bryan Tew 12 7 - 6 10 - 7 0
5 Lustria Tsunami  Lizardman Lair Ashmead 10 6 - 5 10 - 17 0
6

The Chosen Ones

GLORY HOUND

Lizardman Neb Trivanovic 10 9 - 5 9 - 15 0
7 Orcitude Era Orc Doug Saunders 10 7 - 6 9 - 10 0
8

Dead Boys

DIRTY PLAYER

Undead Stephen Yuen 7 4 - 8 10 - 15 0
9

Santa's Little Helpers

MOST BRUTAL

Norse David Burroughs 7 8 - 7 24 - 6 0
10

Salmonella Slammers

COME-BACK KID

Nurgle Rotters Daniel Roberts 7 5 - 6 16 - 12 0
11 Redcliffe Rockcrushers Dwarf Russell Castronovo 7 7 - 7 17 - 10 0
12 K N - Eric Vampire Eric Kuniholm 6 5 - 7 17 - 24 0
13

Norseskin Redskins

 BEST PAINTED

Norse Mark Garcia 5 6 - 9 10 - 9 0
14 Hearpes Sore Nurgle Rotters Alysia Chang 5 4 - 6 9 - 10 0
15

Swift Goodfellas

NUFFLE'S FAULT

Pro Elf Eric Bishop 4 5 - 9 5 - 17 0
16 Shifting Sands Khemri Dennis Bolin 3 3 - 8 12 - 9 0

The West Coast Quake 2015

Draw for round 1

Table Match
1 0 Yeti Set Go   vs   Cole's Newbs 2
Norse | Gary Haggart Orc | Cole Filipek
2 0 Santa's Little Helpers   vs   The Chosen Ones 2
Norse | David Burroughs Lizardman | Neb Trivanovic
3 1 Norseskin Redskins   vs   Orcitude Era 2
Norse | Mark Garcia Orc | Doug Saunders
4 0 Redcliffe Rockcrushers   vs   Strokees 1
Dwarf | Russell Castronovo Amazon | Jeff Ridenour
5 0 Adorable Detestations of Dhuum   vs   Hearpes Sore 1
Nurgle Rotters | Bryan Tew Nurgle Rotters | Alysia Chang
6 1 Dead Boys   vs   Shifting Sands 0
Undead | Stephen Yuen Khemri | Dennis Bolin
7 0 Salmonella Slammers   vs   Lustria Tsunami 1
Nurgle Rotters | Daniel Roberts Lizardman | Lair Ashmead
8 2 K N - Eric   vs   Swift Goodfellas 1
Vampire | Eric Kuniholm Pro Elf | Eric Bishop

Draw for round 2

Table Match
1 1 K N - Eric   vs   The Chosen Ones 3
Vampire | Eric Kuniholm Lizardman | Neb Trivanovic
2 1 Orcitude Era   vs   Cole's Newbs 2
Orc | Doug Saunders Orc | Cole Filipek
3 0 Lustria Tsunami   vs   Strokees 2
Lizardman | Lair Ashmead Amazon | Jeff Ridenour
4 2 Dead Boys   vs   Adorable Detestations of Dhuum 0
Undead | Stephen Yuen Nurgle Rotters | Bryan Tew
5 2 Swift Goodfellas   vs   Shifting Sands 1
Pro Elf | Eric Bishop Khemri | Dennis Bolin
6 2 Redcliffe Rockcrushers   vs   Salmonella Slammers 1
Dwarf | Russell Castronovo Nurgle Rotters | Daniel Roberts
7 2 Santa's Little Helpers   vs   Norseskin Redskins 2
Norse | David Burroughs Norse | Mark Garcia
8 0 Hearpes Sore   vs   Yeti Set Go 2
Nurgle Rotters | Alysia Chang Norse | Gary Haggart

Draw for round 3

Table Match
1  0 Dead Boys   vs   The Chosen Ones 3
Undead | Stephen Yuen Lizardman | Neb Trivanovic
2 1 Cole's Newbs   vs   Strokees 2
Orc | Cole Filipek Amazon | Jeff Ridenour
3 2 Redcliffe Rockcrushers   vs   Orcitude Era 0
Dwarf | Russell Castronovo Orc | Doug Saunders
4 1 Swift Goodfellas   vs   Adorable Detestations of Dhuum 2
Pro Elf | Eric Bishop Nurgle Rotters | Bryan Tew
5 0 K N - Eric   vs   Lustria Tsunami 0
Vampire | Eric Kuniholm Lizardman | Lair Ashmead
6 2 Yeti Set Go   vs   Norseskin Redskins 0
Norse | Gary Haggart Norse | Mark Garcia
7 1 Santa's Little Helpers   vs   Hearpes Sore 1
Norse | David Burroughs Nurgle Rotters | Alysia Chang
8 1 Salmonella Slammers   vs   Shifting Sands 1
Nurgle Rotters | Daniel Roberts Khemri | Dennis Bolin

Draw for round 4

Table Match
1 0 The Chosen Ones   vs   Cole's Newbs 0
Lizardman | Neb Trivanovic Orc | Cole Filipek
2 0 Yeti Set Go   vs   Strokees 2
Norse | Gary Haggart Amazon | Jeff Ridenour
3 2 Adorable Detestations of Dhuum   vs   Redcliffe Rockcrushers 1
Nurgle Rotters | Bryan Tew Dwarf | Russell Castronovo
4 1 Dead Boys   vs   Lustria Tsunami 2
Undead | Stephen Yuen Lizardman | Lair Ashmead
5 1 K N - Eric   vs   Orcitude Era 1
Vampire | Eric Kuniholm Orc | Doug Saunders
6 1 Swift Goodfellas   vs   Santa's Little Helpers 1
Pro Elf | Eric Bishop Norse | David Burroughs
7 0 Hearpes Sore   vs   Shifting Sands 0
Nurgle Rotters | Alysia Chang Khemri | Dennis Bolin
8 1 Salmonella Slammers   vs   Norseskin Redskins 0
Nurgle Rotters | Daniel Roberts Norse | Mark Garcia

Draw for round 5

Table Match
1 2 Cole's Newbs   vs   Adorable Detestations of Dhuum 1
Orc | Cole Filipek Nurgle Rotters | Bryan Tew
2 1 The Chosen Ones   vs   Strokees 2
Lizardman | Neb Trivanovic Amazon | Jeff Ridenour
3 1 Lustria Tsunami   vs   Yeti Set Go 2
Lizardman | Lair Ashmead Norse | Gary Haggart
4 1 Dead Boys   vs   Redcliffe Rockcrushers 1
Undead | Stephen Yuen Dwarf | Russell Castronovo
5 0 K N - Eric   vs   Salmonella Slammers 2
Vampire | Eric Kuniholm Nurgle Rotters | Daniel Roberts
6 1 Orcitude Era   vs   Swift Goodfellas 0
Orc | Doug Saunders Pro Elf | Eric Bishop
7 3 Santa's Little Helpers   vs   Shifting Sands 0
Norse | David Burroughs Khemri | Dennis Bolin
8 1 Hearpes Sore   vs   Norseskin Redskins 2
Nurgle Rotters | Alysia Chang Norse | Mark Garcia

Draw for round 6

Table Match
1 Cole's Newbs   vs   Adorable Detestations of Dhuum
Orc | Cole Filipek Nurgle Rotters | Bryan Tew
2 2 Strokees   vs   The Chosen Ones 1
Amazon | Jeff Ridenour Lizardman | Neb Trivanovic
3 0 Salmonella Slammers   vs   Yeti Set Go 2
Nurgle Rotters | Daniel Roberts Norse | Gary Haggart
4 2 Lustria Tsunami   vs   Redcliffe Rockcrushers 1
Lizardman | Lair Ashmead Dwarf | Russell Castronovo
5 2 Orcitude Era   vs   Dead Boys 0
Orc | Doug Saunders Undead | Stephen Yuen
6 1 Santa's Little Helpers   vs   K N - Eric 1
Norse | David Burroughs Vampire | Eric Kuniholm
7 0 Swift Goodfellas   vs   Hearpes Sore 2
Pro Elf | Eric Bishop Nurgle Rotters | Alysia Chang
8 1 Norseskin Redskins   vs   Shifting Sands 1
Norse | Mark Garcia Khemri | Dennis Bolin

Click here for the 2014 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2013 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2012 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2011 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2010 West Coast Quake results!
Click here for the 2009 West Coast Quake results!